Invited groups |
2016South Atlantic Conference 2016 Results - South Atlantic SAC Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: SlipSteam Timing Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
South Atlantic Conference Cross-Country Championships
Clemson Sandhills Research, Columbia, SC - 10/22/2016
Rankings
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
1 Kule, Corinne JR Queens (N.C.) 17:57.6 1
2 Deruytter, Natane FR Queens (N.C.) 18:14.5 2
3 Noall, Lucie SO Queens (N.C.) 18:20.5 3
4 Wolkenhauer, Hannah SO Queens (N.C.) 18:27.9 4
5 Johnson, Alyssa SR Wingate 18:33.3 5
6 Lautzenheiser, Sydney SO Wingate 18:36.5 6
7 Lott, Darroneshia JR Coker 18:42.8 7
8 Salgueiro, Juliet JR Wingate 18:44.7 8
9 Gardner, Olivia SR Anderson (S.C.) 18:47.1 9
10 Hiatt, Madison JR Wingate 18:55.2 10
11 Moxie, Mandi FR Queens (N.C.) 19:06.4 11
12 Jackson, Kaleigh SO Mars Hill 19:08.7 12
13 Love, Haylee JR Anderson (S.C.) 19:11.1 13
14 Jenkins, Carissa JR Queens (N.C.) 19:15.7 14
15 Mercer, Hannah FR Catawba 19:20.2 15
16 Bozarth, Abby SO Anderson (S.C.) 19:22.7 16
17 Buddenberg, Maddie SO Anderson (S.C.) 19:25.1 17
18 Griesche, Valerie JR Wingate 19:29.8 18
19 Clapsaddle, Anna SR Wingate 19:31.0 19
20 Yarber, Audra SO Lenoir-Rhyne 19:35.7 20
21 Thiede, Kim FR Queens (N.C.) 19:41.3 21
22 Coleman, Martha SO Anderson (S.C.) 19:42.5 22
23 Deschka, Kim FR Catawba 19:43.0 23
24 Adams, Abbie SO Catawba 19:46.0 24
25 Sanford, Hannah JR Anderson (S.C.) 19:50.6 25
26 Neher, Morgan SR Wingate 19:54.8 26
27 Jones, Breck FR Anderson (S.C.) 20:06.5 27
28 Gerlock, Grace SR Anderson (S.C.) 20:08.3
29 Bridges, Morgan FR Anderson (S.C.) 20:22.0
30 McFadden, Summer SR Queens (N.C.) 20:26.9
31 Green, Hannah JR Carson-Newman 20:28.5 28
32 Gantt, Blakely JR Lenoir-Rhyne 20:34.1 29
33 McCarter, Skye SO Carson-Newman 20:36.1 30
34 Faircloth, Rebecca FR Anderson (S.C.) 20:38.8
35 Grubb, Morgan SO Catawba 20:42.5 31
36 Stoklosa, Emily FR Tusculum 20:43.8 32
37 Vincent, Allie SO Lincoln Memorial 20:46.8 33
38 Hunt, Patience FR Catawba 20:49.6 34
39 White, Bekah SO Carson-Newman 20:58.2 35
40 Elminowski, Nikkita SO Catawba 20:58.9 36
41 Delamer, Megan SR Queens (N.C.) 21:01.2
42 Vincent, Layney SO Lincoln Memorial 21:01.9 37
43 Jackson, Amy SO Wingate 21:04.9
44 Shuler, Emily FR Newberry 21:06.9 38
45 Illich, Erin JR Lenoir-Rhyne 21:10.7 39
46 Jemeli, Priscah SO Carson-Newman 21:11.4 40
47 Rumple, Jessica JR Lenoir-Rhyne 21:12.0 41
48 Strickland, Rachel FR Mars Hill 21:14.0 42
49 Britt, Sydney FR Mars Hill 21:15.5 43
50 Chaump, Kaitlin FR Brevard 21:16.7 44
51 Ling, Michelle SO Newberry 21:22.6 45
52 Cravens, Caroline JR Lincoln Memorial 21:25.6 46
53 Heeley, Aleksa FR Queens (N.C.) 21:36.7
54 Alley, Makenzi FR Tusculum 21:41.7 47
55 Sharp, Sarah JR Carson-Newman 21:44.5 48
56 Honaker, Sara SR Carson-Newman 21:51.1 49
57 Raygoza, Elena SR Brevard 21:52.3 50
58 Angel, Amanda SO Wingate 21:54.4
59 Newsome, Mackenzie SO Tusculum 21:55.0 51
60 Longmire, Marykate FR Lincoln Memorial 21:55.4 52
61 Muiruri, Pauline SR Tusculum 21:56.9 53
62 Dunn, Eva FR Lincoln Memorial 22:03.6 54
63 Hunt, Jordan JR Catawba 22:05.0 55
64 Sullivan, Breanna SO Coker 22:06.3 56
65 Andrukonis, Ashley SR Tusculum 22:07.5 57
66 Zeman, Brooke FR Lenoir-Rhyne 22:08.2 58
67 Barratt, Brittani FR Newberry 22:12.3 59
68 Warren, Jennifer JR Carson-Newman 22:14.1 60
69 Wolfrey, Andrea JR Mars Hill 22:22.3 61
70 Burkhart, Rebecca JR Newberry 22:33.9 62
71 Francis, Hayden SO Newberry 22:38.9 63
72 Thomas, Deondra SO Tusculum 22:43.7 64
73 Nichols, Abbey JR Mars Hill 22:45.3 65
74 Smith, Brooklyn FR Tusculum 22:47.0 66
75 Clemmer, Kalifornia FR Mars Hill 22:49.9 67
76 Flores, Angie JR Coker 23:52.2 68
77 Flower, Hayley FR Lenoir-Rhyne 23:53.6 69
78 Dunn, Danielle JR Mars Hill 24:10.8 70
79 White, Alyssa FR Newberry 24:30.7 71
80 Taylor, Tiffany FR Coker 24:42.3 72
81 Arnwine, Ashley FR Lincoln Memorial 24:43.4 73
82 Crout, Katy SO Newberry 25:20.6 74
83 Davis, Mary Gray FR Brevard 25:45.4 75
84 Wallace, Lillian SO Tusculum 25:52.6
85 Hicks, Emma FR Tusculum 26:52.8
86 Jobes, Da'Sha JR Coker 27:02.7 76
87 Poplin, Olympia FR Brevard 27:46.5 77
88 Weiner, Karley JR Coker 33:29.4 78
89 Hadden, Rhyanna FR Brevard 34:25.9 79
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Queens (N.C.) 21 1 2 3 4 11 14 21
Total Time: 1:32:06.90
Average: 18:25.38
2 Wingate 47 5 6 8 10 18 19 26
Total Time: 1:34:19.50
Average: 18:51.90
3 Anderson (S.C.) 77 9 13 16 17 22 25 27
Total Time: 1:36:28.50
Average: 19:17.70
4 Catawba 127 15 23 24 31 34 36 55
Total Time: 1:40:21.30
Average: 20:04.26
5 Carson-Newman 181 28 30 35 40 48 49 60
Total Time: 1:44:58.70
Average: 20:59.74
6 Lenoir-Rhyne 187 20 29 39 41 58 69
Total Time: 1:44:40.70
Average: 20:56.14
7 Lincoln Memorial 222 33 37 46 52 54 73
Total Time: 1:47:13.30
Average: 21:26.66
8 Mars Hill 223 12 42 43 61 65 67 70
Total Time: 1:46:45.80
Average: 21:21.16
9 Tusculum 240 32 47 51 53 57 64 66
Total Time: 1:48:24.90
Average: 21:40.98
10 Newberry 267 38 45 59 62 63 71 74
Total Time: 1:49:54.60
Average: 21:58.92
11 Coker 279 7 56 68 72 76 78
Total Time: 1:56:26.30
Average: 23:17.26
12 Brevard 325 44 50 75 77 79
Total Time: 2:11:06.80
Average: 26:13.36
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, David SR Mars Hill 25:54.8 1
2 Hazel, Mason JR Anderson (S.C.) 26:20.5 2
3 Black, Jacob JR Lenoir-Rhyne 26:28.9 3
4 Inuwa, Elijah SO Queens (N.C.) 26:35.3 4
5 Beard, Brandon JR Mars Hill 26:47.4 5
6 Farrimond, Garrett JR Mars Hill 26:51.5 6
7 Gilreath, James JR Mars Hill 26:55.9 7
8 Hernandez, Jorge SO Lincoln Memorial 26:56.3 8
9 Bains, Tom SO Queens (N.C.) 27:04.2 9
10 Hollingsworth, Jimmy SR Queens (N.C.) 27:07.3 10
11 Allison, Noah SO Mars Hill 27:11.2 11
12 Hovis, Brooks FR Anderson (S.C.) 27:14.6 12
13 Boerma, Ben SR Anderson (S.C.) 27:14.8 13
14 Cox, Dalton SO Wingate 27:15.0 14
15 Raftis, Anthony FR Queens (N.C.) 27:15.4 15
16 Kiprono, Hassan JR Brevard 27:16.8 16
17 Gaudin, Anthony JR Wingate 27:22.7 17
18 Resor, Jerry SO Mars Hill 27:24.8 18
19 Greer, Luke SO Carson-Newman 27:25.0 19
20 Korir, Amos FR Carson-Newman 27:27.9 20
21 Turner, Brent SR Brevard 27:33.4 21
22 Cypress, Avery JR Queens (N.C.) 27:39.9 22
23 Troutman, Jacob SR Wingate 27:42.1 23
24 Farmer, Ayden SO Lincoln Memorial 27:58.3 24
25 Gatewood, Jacob FR Lincoln Memorial 28:01.3 25
26 McMahon, Sean SR Catawba 28:03.1 26
27 Rosas, Jose SO Queens (N.C.) 28:03.6 27
28 Chavis, Derek JR Lenoir-Rhyne 28:05.7 28
29 Carmack, Curtis SO Catawba 28:06.5 29
30 Boyles, Corbin SO Lenoir-Rhyne 28:09.8 30
31 Vaughn, Brandon SO Lincoln Memorial 28:10.5 31
32 Hickernell, Dustin SR Wingate 28:13.8 32
33 King, Jacob JR Lincoln Memorial 28:21.0 33
34 Chebii, Jacob SO Coker 28:25.5 34
35 Horne, Luke FR Anderson (S.C.) 28:26.4 35
36 Gross, Zack JR Lenoir-Rhyne 28:28.4 36
37 Mullins, Brandon SO Coker 28:30.5 37
38 Burch, Michael SR Anderson (S.C.) 28:32.2 38
39 Silva de la Pena, Rodrig FR Wingate 28:35.3 39
40 Kennedy, Ned SR Anderson (S.C.) 28:40.3 40
41 Irigoyen, Julian FR Wingate 28:43.0 41
42 Cutshall, Jacob JR Tusculum 28:44.0 42
43 Wofford, Stephen SO Wingate 28:45.4 43
44 Lake, Drew SO Catawba 28:45.7 44
45 Patrick, Jesse SR Anderson (S.C.) 28:52.1 45
46 Swepson, Michal FR Catawba 28:58.8 46
47 Johnson, J'Quen SO Tusculum 29:00.2 47
48 Jackson, Anthony SO Carson-Newman 29:00.6 48
49 Ingalls, Noah FR Queens (N.C.) 29:01.6 49
50 Veerkamp, Tommy FR Tusculum 29:03.3 50
51 Bouwkamp, Caleb SO Newberry 29:03.6 51
52 Dandenault, Tucker FR Mars Hill 29:04.5 52
53 Morrison, Raymond FR Queens (N.C.) 29:05.5
54 Drummond, John SO Anderson (S.C.) 29:06.1
55 Barbee, Bryan FR Mars Hill 29:10.0
56 Cook, Charlie JR Newberry 29:13.0 53
57 Barbee, William FR Mars Hill 29:13.8
58 Anton, Michael FR Brevard 29:14.2 54
59 Flores, Joshua FR Mars Hill 29:15.7
60 Wilson, Quinn FR Newberry 29:17.3 55
61 Chappell, Korby SR Catawba 29:17.3 56
62 Adkins, Josh FR Lenoir-Rhyne 29:17.7 57
63 Tidwell, Alex JR Wingate 29:29.0
64 Reynolds, Shelton FR Newberry 29:36.5 58
65 Akers, Alex FR Wingate 29:42.8
66 Kiplaget, Razzel SO Coker 29:48.3 59
67 Calhoun, Harrison FR Lincoln Memorial 29:57.5 60
68 Napier, Garrett FR Lincoln Memorial 30:00.1 61
69 Mayes, Matthew FR Tusculum 30:01.5 62
70 Hernandez, Jorge FR Newberry 30:03.2 63
71 Stuart, Jack JR Lenoir-Rhyne 30:20.5 64
72 Buff, Ian SO Catawba 30:24.6 65
73 Guerra, Nick SR Carson-Newman 30:27.1 66
74 Brenner, Henry SO Catawba 30:28.4 67
75 Jones, Peyton FR Lenoir-Rhyne 30:34.6 68
76 Smith, Nathan SR Queens (N.C.) 30:37.6
77 Roudabush, Connor SR Newberry 30:41.5 69
78 Hatton, Mondricous FR Newberry 30:41.8 70
79 Elliott, Luke SO Coker 30:46.3 71
80 Haas, Brett FR Lenoir-Rhyne 30:55.3
81 Stafford, Robert SO Newberry 30:58.1
82 Hernandez, Carlos FR Newberry 31:01.7
83 Maldonado, Jacob FR Coker 31:03.0 72
84 Dennard, Taylor SR Newberry 31:21.2
85 Gregory, James SR Coker 31:37.6 73
86 Bross, Alec SR Carson-Newman 31:40.0 74
87 Mosley, William FR Coker 31:48.1 75
88 Ramaswami, Emery SR Lincoln Memorial 31:49.2
89 Noel, Will SO Tusculum 32:02.4 76
90 Bishop, Jordan FR Coker 32:04.7
91 Voelzow, Micah SR Brevard 32:18.8 77
92 Lance, Jordan SO Brevard 32:26.7 78
93 Ramsey, Cory SR Tusculum 32:42.3 79
94 Adame, Rafael FR Carson-Newman 33:22.4 80
95 Focareto, Jeremy FR Tusculum 33:57.3 81
96 Crowder, Henry JR Brevard 33:58.5 82
97 Murray, Xavier FR Coker 39:13.5
98 Davis, Dal SO Brevard 40:03.4 83
99 Harrell, Jesse SO Tusculum 40:19.1
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mars Hill 30 1 5 6 7 11 18 52
Total Time: 2:13:40.80
Average: 26:44.16
2 Queens (N.C.) 60 4 9 10 15 22 27 49
Total Time: 2:15:42.10
Average: 27:08.42
3 Anderson (S.C.) 100 2 12 13 35 38 40 45
Total Time: 2:17:48.50
Average: 27:33.70
4 Lincoln Memorial 121 8 24 25 31 33 60 61
Total Time: 2:19:27.40
Average: 27:53.48
5 Wingate 125 14 17 23 32 39 41 43
Total Time: 2:19:08.90
Average: 27:49.78
6 Lenoir-Rhyne 154 3 28 30 36 57 64 68
Total Time: 2:20:30.50
Average: 28:06.10
7 Catawba 201 26 29 44 46 56 65 67
Total Time: 2:23:11.40
Average: 28:38.28
8 Carson-Newman 227 19 20 48 66 74 80
Total Time: 2:26:00.60
Average: 29:12.12
9 Brevard 246 16 21 54 77 78 82 83
Total Time: 2:28:49.90
Average: 29:45.98
10 Coker 273 34 37 59 71 72 73 75
Total Time: 2:28:33.60
Average: 29:42.72
11 Tusculum 277 42 47 50 62 76 79 81
Total Time: 2:28:51.40
Average: 29:46.28
12 Newberry 280 51 53 55 58 63 69 70
Total Time: 2:27:13.61
Average: 29:26.72
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·23438 views
History for South Atlantic SAC Cross Country Championships
Show 5 more
|